RUSSIAN VISA

Visa Invitation Letter for Russia

According to Russia immigration law, each foreigner must obtain Visa Invitation to Travel to Russia for any reason (personal, study, work, business, visit relatives/friends, etc.). This requirement helps Russian authorities to better control illegal immigration and be able to see who comes and leaves the country.

Type of Visa

  1. Tourist Visa
  2. Business Visa
  3. Student/Education Visa
  4. Private/Family Visa

Russian Tourist Letter of Invitation/Visa Support

Tourist visa can be obtained on the basis of invitation from a Russian tourist agency and/or hotel, registered with the Department of Consular Services of Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA).

Duration

No. of Entries

Price

Time Taken

14 Day

Single

45 USD

2 Working Days

Document requirements

  • Color scans copy of passport first and address page
  • Travel date
  • Cities to visit

Russian Business Letter of Invitation/Visa Support

If you travel to Russia more than once a year; if you stay for more than 30 days at a time, or just need more flexibility, Russian Business Invitation is a way to go. Business visa support allows you to obtain visa for up to 12 months (not possible with tourist visa) and enter/exit Russia multiple times.

Duration

No. of Entry

Price USD

Time Taken

90 Days

Single Entry

140

16-17 Working Days

90 Days

Double Entry

160

16-17 Working Days

180 Days

Multiple Entry

190

23-24 Working Days

365 Days

Multiple Entry

220

23-24 Working Days

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

If you obtain 12 months multiple entry letter of invitation/visa, according to Russian migration laws you cannot stay in Russia for more than 90 consecutive days. You have to leave country for at least a day and then re-enter for another 3 months.

Documents requirement

  • Color copy of passport first page and address page
  • Date of travel
  • Duration of stay
  • Working place address and contact detail
  • Designation in case of business visa invitation

Private/Family Visa Invitation

This type of Russian visa is for those who have relatives or friends in Russia able to get a Private Invitation.

Important:

Since the procedure to acquire a Private Visa Invitation is time consuming and difficult (especially for your friends or relatives), we recommend traveling on a Tourist or Business visa.

Period of stay in Russia:

From one day to a maximum of three months. It is valid for one entry only.

Visa Invitation:

Private Invitation issued by the local department of the Federal Migration Service (FMS, formerly PVS) by the request of an individual.

Terms and price of Visa Invitation:

Though the price is not high, the procedure may take up to three months.

ORDER VISA

  1. TOURIST
  2. BUSINESS
PASSPORT SCAN DOWNLOAD
Size limit for each file is 5.00 MB
    PASSPORT SCAN DOWNLOAD
    Size limit for each file is 5.00 MB

      Contact Us






      Contact Us

      OOO VAMANA 
      Tverskaya, Street 20/1 Office No. 310, 
      Moscow, Russia-125009 
      Ph. +74957401600
      Email: info@visitallrussia.com 

       

      India Office

      Vamana Travels India Pvt. Ltd.
      FF-10, Ansal Fortune Arcade, 
      Sector 18, Noida - 201301, India 
      Tel : +91 (120) 423-68-00. Fax : +91 (120) 423-68-11